Awards

2018

ARCHITIZER A+ Award: Winner

Category: Architecture & Sustainability

Project: Villa F

Jury: Jeanne Gang, Mónica Ponce de León, Olafur Eliasson, et.al.

2018

European 40 under 40 Architecture and Design Award: Winner

“Awarding the 40 most talented architects in Europe under 40 years”

Projects: complete works

Jury: European Centre for Architecture Art Design and Urban Studies

2018

DAM Award for Architecture in Germany 2018: Nomination

Deutsches Architekturmuseum / German Museum of Architecture

Project: Living- and working community Hagenstrasse

Jury: Peter Cachola Schmal, Andrea Jürges, et.al.

2017

DAM Award for Architecture in Germany 2018: Shortlist

Deutsches Architekturmuseum / German Museum of Architecture

Project: Villa Frese

Jury: Fritz Auer, Peter Cachola Schmal, Kilian Kada, Andrea Jürges, et.al.

2017

American Architecture Prize: Winner

Winner of the categories: Healthcare Architecture, Agriculture Architecture, Urban Planning and Design

Projects: Between tracks and road, Villa F, Lifeline for Palestine and Israel

Jury: Alejandro Zaera-Polo, Will Allsop, Ben van Berkel, Peggy Deamer, Spela Videcnik, et. al.

 

2017

International Architecture Award: Winner

Winner of the category: Architecture and Infrastructure

Project: Lifeline for Palestine and Israel

Jury: Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design
& The European Center for Architecture Art Design and Urban Studies

2017

World Architecture Festival: Finalist

Category: Future Projects – Experimental

Project: Ways Of Life by Ways Of Life collective

Jury: Laura Mark (GB), Ronald Hicks (Australia), Julien Veyron (France)

2017

ARCHITIZER A+ Award: Winner

Category: Concepts – Architecture + Humanitarianism

Project: Between tracks & road

Jury: Aaron Betsky, Winy Maas, Toshiko Mori, Sou Fujimoto, et.al.

2017

MASSIVHAUS Award: Winner

Project: Villa Komischke

Jury: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Mauerwerks- und Wohnungsbau

2017

TOP 100 Award 2017: Winner

The 100 most innovative companies in Germany

Category: Medium-sized companies in Germany

Jury: Ranga Yogeshwar, Nikolaus Franke, Ann-Kristin Achleitner

2017

Bauwelt Award: Finalist

Project: Villa Frese

Jury: Donatella Fioretti, Jean Phi­lippe Vassal, Kaye Geipel, et. al.

2017

German Design Award Special

Project: Hanseplatz 1

Jury: German Design Council

2016

NC Nordhessen- Champions

Presentaion of the leading companies in the centre of Germany

Verlag Dierichs GmbH & Co. KG

2016

German Façade Award: Winner

Project: Between tracks and road

Jury: Julia B. Bolles-Wilson, Burkhard Fröhlich, Frank R. Werner

2016

Boston Society of Architects Design Awards: Citation Award

Category: Best Architecture Ideas & Design Excellence

Project: Lifeline for Palestine and Israel

Jury: Peter Lofgren, Sara Kudra, Cathy Offenberg, et. al.

2016

ICONIC Awards: Winner

Project: Hanseplatz 1

Jury: Michel Casertano, Marco Dessí, Louise Kiesling, Linda Stannieder, et. al.

2016

WAN Future Projects Award 2016: Longlist

Project: Lifeline for Palestine and Israel

Jury: Jennifer Marmon, Marc Koehler, Chris Wilkinson, et. al.

2015

RWE Climate Protection Award: Winner

Project: Museum KuMa

Competitions

2014

Interior architecture of an office building: Winner

Invited Competition, Korbach

2014

Research- & development centre: Finalist

Invited Competition, Korbach

2013

Office building: Winner

Invited competition, Korbach

2013

Improvement of public areas in Imbada, Cairo/Egypt

Awarding Authority: German Egyptian Research Fond (GERF)

2012

Administrative- & development campus: Winner

Iternational invited competition, Korbach

2011

Inner city development project: Winner

Open design- and invest competition, Korbach

2010

Archeological Centre Mainz: Finalist

International open competition

 

 

 

2008

Megacities Researchproject Saigon/Vietnam

Awarding Authority: Federal Ministry for Education and Research